$$$
334-329-7188
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_5_i1333.png
2319 Bent Creek RdAuburnAL36830

Asian Fusion

Umami
$$$
334-329-7700
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_5_i1323.png
106 N College StAuburnAL36830

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

The Auburn
Popcorn Company
$$$
334-209-1975
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_7_i1301.png
610 Shug Jordan PkwyAuburnAL36830

Steak

Big Mike's Steakhouse
$$$
334-329-5886
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_8_i1302.png
1849 Ogletree RdAuburnAL36830

American

Hamilton's on Ogletree
$$$
334-887-1882
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_10_i1290.png
1449 S College StAuburnAL36830

Yogurt & Smoothie

Smoothie King
$$$
334-329-5100
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i616.png
200 W Glenn Ave 500AuburnAL36830

Sushi & Japanese

Rock N Roll Sushi
$$$
334-246-3106
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_4_i1289.png
675 Opelika RdAuburnAL36830

American

Game Time Sports Bar And Grill
$$$
334-246-4180
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_7_i1288.png
2353 Bent Creek RdAuburnAL36830

American

Baumhower's Victory Grille
$$$
334-821-5954
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_4_i1278.png
340 S Gay StAuburnAL36830

PizzaSub

Newk's Eatery
$$$
334-332-5295
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_3_i1277.png
108 West Magnolia Ave.AuburnAL36830

American

Southeastern
$$$
334-246-3144
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_5_i1275.png
1409 S College Street Suite 118AuburnAL36832

Indian

Good Karma
$$$
334-209-1426
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_5_i1255.png
132 N College StAuburnAL

Turkish

Royal Doner
$$$
334-209-2811
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_7_i1265.png
1780 Opelika Rd Ste 103AuburnaAL36830

Asian

QPOT Hot Pot Restaurant
$$$
334-209-6420
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_6_i1234.png
154 N College StAuburnAL36830

Italian

Esposito's Italian Bistro
$$$
334-246-3179
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_7_i1244.png
200 W Glenn Ave 200AuburnAL36830

American

Zoner's Pizza Wings & Waffles
$$$
334-209-1886
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_14_i1224.png
200 W Glenn Ave Suite 305AuburnAL36830

Asian

Tiger VR Cafe
$$$
334-728-5906
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_6_i1214.png
140 North DeanAuburnAL36830

Coffee Shop

The Bean Coffee Shop
$$$
334-826-9180
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_6_i1204.png
2487 E Glenn AveAuburnAL36830

Pizza

Piazza Roman Pizza
$$$
334-209-1523
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_22_i535.png

Mylk's Cookies

234 W Magnolia Ave Suite AAuburnAL36830

Cakes & Bakery

Mylk's Cookies
$$$
334-246-3100
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_19_i811.png
203 Opelika Rd Unit CAuburnAL36830

Thai

Keo's Restaurant & Bar
$$$
334-332-8000
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_7_i1202.png
116 N CollegeAuburnAL36830

Yogurt & Smoothie

Freeze Yogurt Bar
$$$
334-826-1181
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_6_i1203.png
1716 opelika roadAuburnAL36830

Chinese

Wooden Chopsticks
$$$
334-246-3088
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i1180.png
1750 Opelika Rd Suite BAuburnAL36830

Thai

Savanh Thai Kitchen
$$$
334-209-6188
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_7_i1170.png
2319 Bent Creek Rd Suite 300AuburnAL36830

Sushi & Japanese

Sushiya Japanese Restaurant
$$$
334-887-9838
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_5_i1130.png
1619 Opelika RdAuburnAL36830

Tex-Mex

Barberitos
$$$
334-246-2546
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_9_i1150.png
1977 E Samford AveAuburnAL36830

Barbeque

Bow & Arrow
$$$
334-209-1605
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_9_i1160.png
403 Opelika RdAuburnAL36830

American

Uncle Charley'z
$$$
334-826-2221
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_6_i1129.png
1619 Opelika Rd 110BAuburnAL36830

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

Yummy Villa Opelika Rd
$$$
334-246-3888
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_19_i931.png
1633 S College StAuburnAL36832

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

Yummy Villa South College St
$$$
334-329-5113
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_11_i1107.png
1888 Ogletree Rd 170AuburnAL36830

Sushi & Japanese

Sushi Bistro
$$$
334-887-3915
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_21_i1087.png
140 N College St 101AuburnAL36830

Sushi

Arigato Sushi Boutique
$$$
334-521-0391
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_19_i1097.png
2300 Moores Mill RdAuburnAL36830

Gourmet

Lucy's
$$$
334-329-7990
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_21_i1077.png
234 W Magnolia AveAuburnAL36830

Sandwiches & Deli

Which Wich
$$$
334-209-0292
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_12_i1076.png
190 N Donahue DrAuburnAL36832

American

Twice Baked
$$$
334-501-0852
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_11_i1064.png
2075 E University DrAuburnAL36830

American

Zaxby's
$$$
334-521-5095
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_15_i983.png
201 W Glenn AveAuburnAL36830

Wings

Wings Etc.
$$$
334-521-5221
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_15_i1053.png
211 W Glenn AveAuburnAL36830

Health

Frutta Bowls
$$$
334-521-5310
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_20_i1043.png
145 E Magnolia AveAuburnAL36830

Asian Fusion

Fusion Thai &
Vietnamese Restaurant
$$$
334-466-4975
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_15_i812.png
1629 S College StAuburnAL36832

Mexican

Taqueria La Plaza
$$$
334-216-9659
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_13_i1023.png
2415 Moores Mill Rd 255AuburnAL36830

Smoothies & Cafe

I Love Juice Bar
$$$
334-521-5101
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_19_i1003.png
201 N College AveAuburnAL36830

American

LiveOaks
$$$
334-826-5415
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_15_i951.png
101 N College StAuburnAL36830

Pizza

Pieology Pizzeria
$$$
334-821-1430
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_15_i962.png
125 E Magnolia AveAuburnAL

Barbeque

Moe's Original BBQ
$$$
334-826-8828
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_15_i941.png
300 N Dean Rd 3AuburnAL36830

Yogurt & Smoothie

TCBY Frozen Yogurt
$$$
334-821-7770
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_20_i758.png
1345 Opelika Rd AAuburnAL36830

American

Chicken Salad Chick
$$$
334-821-3118
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_16_i747.png
1151 Opelika RdAuburnAL36830

American

Niffers Place
$$$
334-826-6030
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_14_i921.png
1999 Opelika RdAuburnAL36830

Fast-Food

Popeye's Chicken
$$$
334-821-6161
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_79_i5.png

Little Italy

129 E Magnolia AveAuburnAL36830

Italian

Little Italy
$$$
334-502-0101
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_16_i707.png
1651 E University DrAuburnAL36830

Deli

McAlister's Deli
$$$
334-887-4373
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i801.png
435 N Dean RdAuburnAL36830

Mexican

Taqueria Durango
$$$
334-887-6400
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i525.png
1907 S College St 108AuburnAL36832

Sandwiches & Deli

Firehouse Subs
$$$
334-826-0788
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_15_i909.png
1619 S College StAuburnAL36832

Chinese

Panda
$$$
334-821-4070
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_18_i899.png
323 Airport Rd Suite HAuburnAL36830

Deli

Block & Barrel Deli
$$$
334-887-0388
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_22_i290.png

China Garden

1888 Ogletree RdAuburnAL36830

Chinese

China Garden
$$$
334-734-5150
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_15_i889.png
150 N Ross StAuburnAL36830

Coffee Shop

Ross House Coffee
$$$
334-329-7222
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_18_i879.png
1447 Opelika RdAuburAL36830

Mexican

El Rey De Todos
Mexican Grill & Cantina
$$$
334-821-9995
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_15_i869.png
819 E Glenn Ave 15AuburnAL36830

Chinese

New China
$$$
334-501-2314
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_15_i813.png
217 E Thach AveAuburnAL36830

Sandwiches & Deli

Momma Goldberg's Deli
$$$
334-209-6363
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_18_i848.png
1445 S College StAuburnAL36830

Italian

Fratelli's Dinner
$$$
334-209-6363
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_33_i846.png
1445 S College StAuburnAL36830

Italian

Fratelli's Lunch
$$$
334-844-5140
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i823.png
241 S College StAuburnAL36830

Tapas

Piccolo
$$$
334-844-5140
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i833.png
241 S College StAuburnAL36830

Italian

Ariccia Trattoria
$$$
334-844-5140
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_19_i646.png
241 S College StAuburnAL36830

Italian

Ariccia Trattoria
$$$
334-329-7777
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_15_i791.png
2059 S College StAuburnAL36832

Wings

VooDoo Wing Company
$$$
334-329-5111
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_14_i780.png
130 N College StAuburnAL36830

Pizza

Eddie's Calzones
$$$
334-887-1010
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_16_i769.png
157 N College StAuburnAL36830

Sandwiches & Deli

PitaPit
$$$
334-750-8086
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_15_i768.png
157 E Magnolia AveAuburnAL36830

Cakes & Bakery

University Donut Company
$$$
334-501-1866
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_24_i737.png
307 N College StAuburnAL36830

Barbeque

Mike & Ed's BBQ
$$$
334-734-0270
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i717.png
1936 S College StAuburnAL36830

Home Cookin

The Mason Jar
$$$
334-209-6611
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i696.png
815 E Glenn Ave Suite DAuburnAL36830

Deli

Joe's Deli Grill
$$$
334-521-5177
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i676.png
124 Mitcham AveAuburAL36830

American

The Depot Brunch
$$$
334-521-5177
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i686.png
124 Mitcham AveAuburnAL36830

American

The Depot Dinner
$$$
334-246-3300
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_20_i706.png
124 Tichenor AveAuburnAL36830

American

The Hound
$$$
334-246-3300
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_22_i636.png
124 Tichenor AvenueAuburnAL36830

American

The Hound Brunch
$$$
334-887-7766
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i656.png
1499 South College StAuburnAL36832

Japanese

Fuji Sushi
$$$
334-246-3763
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i626.png
210 E Glenn AveAuburnAL36830

Gourmet

Acre
$$$
334-521-2739
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i586.png
161 E Magnolia AveAuburnAL36830

American

Draft House
$$$
334-707-7946
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_20_i596.png
414 S Gay StAuburnAL36830

Coffee Shop

Mama Mocha's Coffee
Emporium and Roasters
$$$
334-821-7507
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_24_i523.png

Kentucky FriedChicken KFC

1580 Opelika RdAuburnAL36830

American

Kentucky Fried
$$$
334-821-2600
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_17_i556.png

Cici's Pizza

1550 Opelika RdAuburnAL36830

Pizza

Cici's Pizza
$$$
334-887-3996
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_18_i524.png

Philly Connection

2328 S College StAuburnAL36832

Sandwiches & Deli

Philly Connection
$$$
334-502-5060
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_23_i545.png

Louie's Chicken Fingersat Moore's Mill

2415 Moores Mill RdAuburnAL36830

American

Louie's Chicken Fingers
$$$
334-246-5198
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_23_i522.png

Taziki's MediterraneanCafe

339 S College StAuburnAL36830

Greek & Mediterranean

Taziki's Mediterranean
$$$
334-826-0150
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_31_i511.png

Agave LocoMexican Grill

1032 Opelika RdAuburnAL36830

Mexican

Agave Loco
$$$
334-821-8711
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_18_i480.png

Country's Barbecue

1021 Opelika RdAuburnAL36830

Barbeque

Country's Barbecue
$$$
334-283-5200
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_25_i500.png

Sheila C's Burger Barn

622 Shug Jordan PkwyAuburnAL36832

American

Sheila C's Burger Barn
$$$
334-246-5197
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_22_i490.png

Jim 'N Nick's BBQ

1920 S College StAuburnAL36832

Barbeque

Jim 'N Nick's BBQ
$$$
334-821-9595
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_21_i470.png

Tacorita

138 N College StAuburnAL36830

Tex-Mex

Tacorita
$$$
334-466-8035
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_84_i7.png

Moe's SouthwestGrill

114 W Magnolia AveAuburnAL36830

Tex-Mex

Moe's Southwest
$$$
334-521-5030
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_21_i430.png

BurgerFi

339 S College StAuburnAL36830

American

BurgerFi
$$$
334-826-0845
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_19_i409.png

Cheeburger Cheeburger

160 N College StAuburnAL36830

American

Cheeburger Cheeburger
$$$
334-821-5305
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_20_i397.png

Mikata JapaneseSteak House

323 Airport RdAuburnAL36830

Japanese

Mikata Japanese
$$$
334-887-6356
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_82_i6.png

Mellow Mushroom

128 N College StAuburnAL36830

Pizza

Mellow Mushroom
$$$
334-501-9197
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_18_i354.png

Acapulco'sMexican Grill

1409 S College StAuburnAL36830

Mexican

Acapulco's
$$$
334-821-2085
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_113_i2.png

Zoe's Kitchen

234 W Magnolia AveAuburnAL36830

Greek & Mediterranean

Zoe's Kitchen
$$$
334-826-1000
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_21_i300.png

Veggies To Go

815 E Glenn AveAuburnAL36830

Home Cookin

Veggies To Go
$$$
334-821-6555
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_26_i331.png

TropicalSmoothie Cafe

200 W Glenn AveAuburnAL36830

Smoothies & Cafe

Tropical
$$$
334-826-8181
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_46_i48.png

AmsterdamCafe Lunch

410 S Gay StAuburnAL36830

Gourmet

Amsterdam
$$$
334-826-8181
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_46_i47.png

Amsterdam Cafe

410 South Gay StreetAuburnAL36830

Gourmet

Amsterdam Cafe
$$$
334-826-8181
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_22_i566.png

Amsterdam CafeBrunch

410 S Gay StAuburnAL36830

Gourmet

Amsterdam Cafe
$$$
334-887-2677
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_20_i320.png

Hamilton's on Magnolia Dinner

174 E Magnolia AveAuburnAL36830

American

Hamilton's on Magnolia Dinner
$$$
334-887-2677
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_20_i310.png

Hamilton's on Magnolia Lunch

174 E Magnolia AveAuburnAL36830

American

Hamilton's on Magnolia Lunch
$$$
334-821-9222
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_67_i98.png

Gourmet Tiger

231 N Dean RdAuburnAL36830

Gourmet

Gourmet Tiger
$$$
334-826-0080
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_20_i260.png

Bizilia's Cafe

134 N College StAuburnAL36830

Deli

Bizilia's Cafe
$$$
334-887-7800
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_47_i108.png

Halftime

154 North College StAuburnAL36830

American

Halftime
$$$
334-209-2979
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_21_i220.png

Pho Lee

756 East Glenn AveAuburnAL36830

Vietnamese

Pho Lee
$$$
334-821-4146
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_85_i17.png

InsomniaSteak & Grill

186 N. Donahue DriveAuburnAL36830

Bar & Grill

Insomnia
$$$
334-502-5200
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_49_i138.png

Bombay Grill

1251 Opelika RdAuburnAL36830

Indian

Bombay Grill
$$$
334-887-8836
https://www.tigertowntogo.com/v_44_i58.png

El Dorado

1658 South College StAuburnAL36832

Mexican

El Dorado
FAQ

Privacy Policy

EffectiveDate: December 17 2019

TigerTownToGo.com (RDS, we, us or our) operates the RDS mobile application and the www.tigertowntogo.com website (collectively, the Services).  This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) describes the types of information that we (and, as applicable, our service providers on our behalf) may collect or you may provide when you download, install, register with, access or use the Services.  This Privacy Policy also describes our practices for collecting, using, disclosing, and maintaining such information.  Our Services are subject to the Restaurant Delivery Provider Agreement (the Agreement), and this Privacy Policy is an integral part of that Agreement.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect or you provide via the Services and in email and other electronic communications via the Services.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect offline or that you provide to third-party websites you may access through the Services (see Third-Party Links section below).  These third parties may have their own privacy policies, which govern how information is collected and used, and we encourage you to read the policies before providing information on or through them. 

We have a partnership with Data Dreamers, L.L.C. (Data Dreamers), who is the vendor of the mobile application and the website through which we provide our Services.  Data Dreamers manages our mobile application and our website on our behalf as a service to us, and so all the data that we collect we provide to Data Dreamers to use, process, and disclose on our behalf, as necessary for us to perform the Services to you.  We will require Data Dreamers to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy.  Data Dreamers is not a party to the terms of agreement between you and us, nor does Data Dreamers have any liability hereunder. When you use our Services, you agree that Data Dreamers may use, process, and disclose the information you provide to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  Specifically that, Data Dreamers may disclose such information back to us so that we can use your information for our business purposes.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it.  Along with this Privacy Policy, please read our Terms of Use, which are hereby incorporated and made part of this Privacy Policy.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, DO NOT DOWNLOAD, INSTALL, REGISTER WITH, ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES.  By downloading, registering with, accessing or using the Services, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy.  We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at any time and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.  If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated Privacy Policy in the Services and provide notice to you that the Privacy Policy has been updated via email or in-Services alert.  Any changes to the Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy.  Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes constitutes your agreement to such changes. 

Information We Collect and How We Collect It.  We may collect information from and about the Services when you provide it to us or automatically while you use the Services and, with your permission, when you are not using the Services.  For example, with your permission we may access your location even if the Services are not being actively used.  Our goal in collecting information is to provide and improve our Services and services, to administer your use of the Services, and to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate our Services. 

Information You Provide via the Services; Account Information; Payment Information.  Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, you will be required to register an account and provide certain personal information, including your name (first and last), your email address, an account password, your delivery address, your billing address and payment information.  We will then use your account information to provide you with the Services.  For example, when you submit an order for restaurant delivery services, we will communicate a confirmation of your order using the email address located in your account.  Later, when you return to our Services to submit new, or additional, orders, we will have your account information on file so you wont be required to manually enter all your information again.  Each time you place an order for restaurant delivery services, we will maintain a record of your order.  This way, when you've customized an order with a favorite restaurant you can submit that order again and again without having to reenter all the detailed information.  When you download the Services, we will request permission to send you push notifications related to the Services.  See Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices section below to learn more about how to change the push notification preferences.  You may be offered the opportunity to have one of our representatives contact you to provide you additional information about our Services or services (e.g., if you select ? button in the Services or if we request feedback about the Services).  We also may collect information you provide to us through your device's camera.  If you are locked out of your account, you may visit the website at www.tigertowntogo.com to reset your password.  By initiating any activity or transaction that uses payment information in the Services, for example by placing an order for delivery, you consent to providing your financial information to us and our service providers processing the transaction to the extent required to provide the payment services to you.  When you interact with us through various social media, for example, by visiting our Facebook or Instagram page, we may collect information including your email address, location and other biographical information.  The information we receive from your social network depends on your privacy settings.  Where the mobile application has connectivity to social media via a plug-in, you should always review, and, if you prefer, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to the Services.

AutomaticCollection.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, the Services may use technologies to automatically collect usage information (e.g., your use of features of the Services), location information (real-time information about the location of your device you're using to access the Services) and device information (e.g., device type, mobile network information, unique device identifier, operating system, browser type, application version).  This information is sometimes called traffic data and helps us improve and customize the Services.  This information is generally non-identifying, but if we associate it with you as an identifiable person, we will treat it as personal information. 

Location Information.  In order to provide you with our Services, we are required to receive or infer information about your location from a variety of sources.  For example, we may use your IP address to identify your general location or we may receive more precise location data from your mobile device (such as via GPS, wireless networks, cell towers, Wi-Fi access points).  We save your location when you submit a request for delivery to a  specific location.  In addition to using your location in order to provide the Services, we may use location data to analyze certain information, and to improve our Services and relevance of the information we provide to you via the Services.  Please note that if you do not share your location information then we will not be able to provide the Services to you.

Technologies Used to Automatically Collect Information.  Technologies we use on the Services to collect traffic data, directly or through our service providers, may include cookies (data files placed on your mobile device used to access the Services), analytics software (e.g., Google Analytics) and pixel tags (transparent graphic image, sometimes called a web beacon or tracking beacon, placed on a web page or in an email, which indicates that a page or email has been viewed).  A pixel tag may tell your browser to get content from another server.  We, or our service providers, may place cookies or similar files on your mobile device used to access the Services for security purposes, to facilitate Services navigation and to personalize your experience while visiting the Services.  It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your mobile device.  However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access all or parts of our Services and some of our feature and services on the Services may not operate as intended. 

Third-Party Information Collection; Cross-Device Collection.  When you use the Services, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device.  These third parties may include your mobile service provider, your mobile device manufacturer, and third parties engaged by us to host or store information, including information obtained through the Services, or provide certain services for us, including promotional campaigns, fulfillment and loyalty/rewards programs.  These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information from you when you use the Services.  The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, or other online services websites.  We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used.  If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 

How We Use Information Collected From You.  We use information we collect about you or you provide to us, including any personal information, to provide you with the Services and its contents, and to provide other information, products, offers or services you request from us, fulfill any other purpose for which you provide such information, to communicate with you about our Services, provide offers and promotions to you, give you notice about our offers and promotions, notify you when Services updates are available, and of any changes to any of our services we offer or provide through the Services.  The usage information helps us improve our Services and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to estimate our audience size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences and recognize you when you use the Services.  We also use location information to determine offers available near you and to provide location-based offers. 

Disclosure of Your Information.  We may use or disclose your information, including personal information, to our third-parties to protect the security and integrity of the Services, to correct technical problems and malfunctions on the Services, to technically process your information, to fulfill our offers, promotions and coupons, to Data Dreamers so that it may provide services to you, and/or to take precautions against liability.  We may also provide your information to our service providers who provide services on our behalf (e.g., our analytics provider and payment processor).  We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in connection with a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of assets, reorganization or liquidation of our business.  We reserve the right to disclose any personal information as needed if that information is requested by law enforcement agencies or if we are required to do so by law, treaty, regulation, subpoena, court order, or by a government entity.  We also may disclose your personal information to third parties if we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to conduct investigations of possible breaches of law, to cooperate in any legal investigation, or to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating any agreement with us.

Do-Not-Track Requests; Third-Party Tracking.  Unless your browser or device settings are configured to make your Services activities and publicly available information about your Services activities (such as traffic data described above) invisible to usage analytics tools, we do not presently have the capability to omit you from usage analytics to the extent your browser only sends a do not track message and does not otherwise screen you from tracking without any action on our part.  To learn more about browser tracking signals and Do Not Track, please visit http://allaboutdnt.org.  Third parties, other than our service providers, do not have authorization from us to track which websites, apps, or other online services you visit prior to and after visiting the Services.  Please note, however, that we cannot control third-party tracking and there may be some third-party tracking that occurs without our consent or knowledge. 

Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices.  If you need to correct, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us at any time by sending an email to TigerTownOrders@gmail.com.  Please note that we may not be able to correct or update your personal information previously provided to us by third parties.  You can also choose to delete your account. 

  • Opt-Out: If you receive any promotional email communication from us, you will be given the option to unsubscribe from receiving further email communications at any time.  Your option not to receive promotional and marketing material will not preclude us  from accessing and viewing your personal information in the course of maintaining and improving the Services. 
  • Push Notifications: If you do not want to receive push notifications from us, you may opt out of receiving these when you first launch the Services or at a later stage by using the settings on your mobile device. 
  • Cookies: You can set your browser to refuse all or some cookies or alert you when cookies are being sent.  If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other technologies, some parts of the Services may then be inaccessible or not function properly. 
  • Location: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect and use real-time information about your device's location through your device's settings, but we will not be able to make deliveries to you without a delivery address.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of location information, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to your location on your phone, then we will not be able to assist you in specifying your delivery address.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.
  • Camera: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect information about your device's camera and photos through your device's settings.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of camera or photos, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to the camera on your phone, then we will not be able to use your images to further define your delivery location.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.

Security.  We take reasonable security precautions to protect the personal information that you choose to provide.  Although guaranteed security does not exist on the internet or offline, we make commercially reasonable efforts to handle such information consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.  Due to the design of the internet and other factors outside our control, we cannot guarantee communications between you and our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties. 

Third-Party Links.  The Services may contain links to third-party websites that are not controlled by us.  For example, you may find a link to visit a GoogleMaps website or similar map website if the Services's map feature is not registering and you are within a certain distance of an offer location.  These links are made available to you as a convenience, and you agree to use these links at your own risk.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices or content of such third-party sites.  This Privacy Policy only applies to information we collect from you while you are using the Services.  If you navigate to a third-party website from the Services, we encourage you to review and become familiar with such third-party website's privacy policy and statements. 

Children.  The Services are intended for adults and not intended for children in the United States under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.  If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.  If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide any personal information to us.  If you believe we might have any information from or about children under 13, please contact us at TigerTownOrders@gmail.com. 

Notice to Residents of Countries Outside the United States.  We are headquartered in the United States.  Personal information may be accessed or used by us or transferred to us in the United States or to our affiliates, business partners, or service providers elsewhere in the world.  If you are located outside the United States, be advised that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in the United States and that, by submitting information to us, you explicitly authorize its transfer and storage within the United States.  We will treat the personal information subject to this Privacy Policy according to this Privacy Policy regardless of where it is processed or stored. 

Your California Privacy Rights.  Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, California residents have the right to request from a business with whom the California resident has an established business relationship: (1) What types of personal information, if any, of the California resident the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes of those third parties; and (2) the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information in the immediately preceding calendar year. 

We do not currently share any personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  If you have any questions, comments or requests related to this section of the Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at TigerTownOrders@gmail.com.  A number of states are currently considering enacting laws similar to the California law mentioned above.  If you are a resident of a state that enacts such a law, please use the contact information above to contact us with any questions, comments or requests. 

Contact Us.  To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy policies and practices, you may contact us at TigerTownOrders@gmail.com or visit the website at www.tigertowntogo.com